لینکهای قابل دسترسی

چهارشنبه ۲۶ مهر ۱۳۹۶ ایران ۲۲:۲۲

برنامه کامل روز سوم؛ دوشنبه ۱۶ اوت  - 2004-08-13


Timetable of events for the third day of competition at the Olympics / times GMT:

Archery ** start: 0530; end: 1600
GMT 0530-0900 - Men's individual 1/32 elimination round
GMT 1230-1600 - Men's individual 1/32 elimination round

Baseball ** start: 0730; end: 1930
Preliminaries
GMT 0730-1030 - Australia v Taiwan
GMT 0830-1130 - Canada v Italy
GMT 1530-1830 - Japan v Netherlands
GMT 1630-1930 - Cuba v Greece

Badminton ** start: 0630; end: 1940
Women's singles quarter-finals
Women's doubles round of 32
Mixed doubles quarter-finals
Men's doubles round of 16
Women's singles quarter-finals
Mixed doubles quarter-finals
Men's doubles round of 16
Men's singles round of 32
Men's doubles round of 16
Men's singles round of 32

Basketball ** start: 0600; end: 2100
Women's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0745 - New Zealand v South Korea, Group B
GMT 0815-1000 - Nigeria v Japan, Group A
GMT 1130-1315 - Czech Republic v United States, Group B
GMT 1345-1530 - China v Spain, Group B
GMT 1700-1845 - Brazil v Greece, Group A
GMT 1915-2100 - Russia v Australia, Group A

Beach volleyball ** start: 0600; end: 2050
Men's preliminaries
Women's preliminaries

Boxing ** start: 1030; end: 1930
GMT 1030-1200 - Featherweight (57kg) preliminaries
GMT 1201-1330 - Lightweight (60kg) preliminaries
GMT 1630-1800 - Featherweight (57kg) preliminaries
GMT 1801-1930 - Lightweight (60kg) preliminaries

Diving ** start: 1800; end: 2018
GMT 1800-1842 - Women's synchronised 10m platform final
GMT 1854-1904 - Women's synchronised 10m platform medal ceremony
GMT 1914-1956 - Men's synchronised 3m springboard final
GMT 2008-2018 - Men's synchronised 3m springboard medal ceremony

Equestrian ** start: 0700; end: 1535
GMT 0700-1540 - Individual eventing dressage - Day 2
GMT 0700-1540 - Team eventing dressage - Day 2

Fencing ** start: 0700; end: 1740
GMT 0700-0730 - Men's individual foil eliminations round of 64
GMT 0730-0930 - Men's individual foil eliminations round of 32
GMT 0930-1030 - Men's individual foil eliminations round of 16
GMT 1040-1110 - Men's individual foil quarter-finals
GMT 1530-1620 - Men's individual foil semi-finals
GMT 1630-1655 - Men's individual foil bronze medal match
GMT 1655-1720 - Men's individual foil gold medal match
GMT 1730-1740 - Men's individual foil medal ceremony

Gymnastics (Artistic) ** start: 1730; end: 2057
GMT 1730-2035 - Men's Team Final
GMT 2045-2057 - Men's Team Medal Ceremony

Handball ** start: 0630; end: 1930
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0630-0730 - South Korea v Russia, Pool A
GMT 0830-0930 - Slovenia v Croatia, Pool A
GMT 1130-1230 - Iceland v Spain, Pool A
GMT 1330-1430 - Greece v France, Pool B
GMT 1630-1730 - Brazil v Hungary, Pool B
GMT 1830-1930 - Egypt v Germany, Pool B

Hockey ** start: 0530; end: 1830
Women's preliminaries
GMT 0530-0700 - Japan v Argentina, Pool A
GMT 0730-0900 - South Africa v Australia, Pool B
GMT 1500-1630 - New Zealand v China, Pool A
GMT 1700-1830 - South Korea v Netherlands, Pool B

Judo ** start: 0730; end: 1500
GMT 0730 - Women's -57kg Preliminaries/Repechages
GMT 0730 - Men's -73kg Preliminaries/Repechages
GMT 1330 - Women's -57kg Final Block
GMT 1330 - Men's -73kg Final Block
Women's -57kg medal ceremony
Men's -73kg medal ceremony

Rowing ** start: 0530; end: 0820
GMT 0530-0610 - Women's single sculls repechages
GMT 0610-0710 - Men's single sculls repechages
GMT 0710-0730 - Women's pairs repechages
GMT 0730-0740 - Men's pair repechages
GMT 0740-0800 - Women's double sculls repechages
GMT 0800-0810 - Men's double sculls repechages
GMT 0810-0820 - Men's four repechages

Sailing ** start: 1000; end: 1300
Open 49er (double-handed dinghy) races
Open Laser (single-handed dinghy) races
Men's 470 (double-handed dinghy) races
Men's Finn (single-handed dinghy) races
Women's Europe (single-handed dinghy) races
Women's 470 (double-handed dinghy) races
Women's Yngling (keelboat) races

Shooting ** start: 0600; end: 1310
GMT 0600-0745 - Women's trap qualifications
GMT 0900-1045 - Men's 10m air rifle qualifications
GMT 1000-1045 - Women's trap final
GMT 1100-1115 - Women's trap medal ceremony
GMT 1200-1240 - Men's 10m air rifle final
GMT 1255-1310 - Men's 10m air rifle medal ceremony

Softball ** start: 0630; end: 1900
GMT 0630-0900 - China v Canada
GMT 0900-1130 - United States v Japan
GMT 1400-1630 - Italy v Greece
GMT 1630-1900 - Australia v Taiwan

Swimming ** start: 0700; end: 1812
GMT 0700-0733 - Women's 200m freestyle heats
GMT 0738-0801 - Men's 200m butterfly heats
GMT 0806-0838 - Women's 200m individual medley heats
GMT 1630-1639 - Women's 200m freestyle semi-finals
GMT 1643-1647 - Men's 200m freestyle final
GMT 1650-1655 - Women's 100m backstroke final
GMT 1658-1702 - Men's 100m backstroke final
GMT 1704-1711 - Men's 200m freestyle medal ceremony
GMT 1715-1718 - Women's 100m breaststroke final
GMT 1721-1729 - Women's 100m backstroke medal ceremony
GMT 1731-1740 - Men's 200m butterfly semi-finals
GMT 1743-1751 - Men's 100m backstroke medal ceremony
GMT 1753-1802 - Women's 200m individual medley semi-finals
GMT 1805-1812 - Women's 100m breaststroke medal ceremony

Tennis ** start: 0700; end: 2000
Men's singles first round
Women's singles first round
Men's doubles first round
Women's doubles first round

Table Tennis **start: 0800; end: 1900
GMT 0800-0900 - Men's doubles second round
GMT 0900-1000 - Men's doubles second round
GMT 1000-1100 - Women's doubles third round
GMT 1100-1200 - Women's doubles third round
GMT 1500-1600 - Men's singles second round
GMT 1600-1700 - Men's singles second round
GMT 1700-1800 - Women's doubles fourth round
GMT 1800-1900 - Women's doubles fourth round

Volleyball ** start: 0600; end: 2000
Women's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0730 - Kenya v Brazil, Pool A
GMT 0800-0930 - China v Dominican Republic, Pool B
GMT 1100-1230 - Italy v Japan, Pool A
GMT 1300-1430 - Greece v South Korea, Pool A
GMT 1630-1800 - United States v Germany, Pool B
GMT 1830-2000 - Russia v Cuba, Pool B

Weightlifting ** start: 0730; end: 1900
GMT 0730-0930 - Men's 62kg, Group B
GMT 1000-1200 - Women's 58kg, Group B
GMT 1330-1510 - Women's 58kg, Group A
GMT 1520-1530 - Women's 58kg medal ceremony
GMT 1700-1840 - Men's 62kg, Group A
GMT 1850-1900 - Men's 62kg medal ceremony

Water Polo ** start: 0630; end: 1545
Women's preliminaries
GMT 0630-0730 - United States v Hungary, Group B
GMT 0745-0845 - Australia v Italy, Group A
GMT 1330-1430 - Russia v Canada, Group B
GMT 1445-1545 - Greece v Kazakhstan, Group A

XS
SM
MD
LG