لینکهای قابل دسترسی

جمعه ۳ آذر ۱۳۹۶ ایران ۰۷:۴۱

برنامه کامل روز پنجم؛ چهارشنبه ١٨ اوت  - 2004-08-13


Timetable of events for the fifth day of competition at the Olympics / times GMT

Archery ** start: 0530; end: 1520
Women's individual
GMT 0530-0854 - 1/8 elimination round
GMT 1245-1342 - Quarter-finals
GMT 1345-1412 - Semi-finals
GMT 1421-1433 - Bronze medal match
GMT 1439-1451 - Gold medal match
GMT 1505-1520 - Medal ceremony

Athletics ** start: 0530; end: 1545
GMT 0530-0430 - Women's shot put qualifying round
GMT 0700-0710 - Men's shot put qualifying round
GMT 1300-1400 - Women's shot put final
GMT 1430-1545 - Men's shot put final

Baseball ** start: 0730; end: 1930
Men's prelimineries
GMT 0730-1030 - Netherlands v Italy
GMT 0830-1130 - Japan v Australia
GMT 1530-1830 - Greece v Canada
GMT 1630-1930 - Taiwan v Cuba

Badminton ** start: 0600; end: 2040
GMT 0600-0750 - Men's singles quarter-finals
GMT 0800-0950 - Women's doubles quarter-finals
GMT 1100-1300 - Men's singles quarter-finals
GMT 1310-1520 - Mixed doubles semi-finals
GMT 1630-1820 - Women's singles semi-finals
GMT 1830-2040 - Women's doubles quarter-finals

Basketball ** start: 0600; end: 2100
Women's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0745 - China v Czech Republic, Group B
GMT 0815-1000 - Japan v Australia, Group A
GMT 1130-1315 - South Korea v United States, Group B
GMT 1345-1530 - Greece v Nigeria, Group A
GMT 1700-1845 - Brazil v Russia, Group A
GMT 1915-2100 - Spain v New Zealand, Group B

Beach Volleyball ** start: 0600; end: 2050
Men's preliminary round
Women's preliminary round

Boxing ** start: 1030; end: 2000
GMT 1030-1215 - Light-flyweight (48kg) preliminaries
GMT 1216-1415 - Heavyweight (91kg) preliminaries
GMT 1630-1800 - Light-flyweight (48kg) preliminaries
GMT 1801-2000 - Super-heavyweight (+91kg) preliminaries

Cycling -Road ** start: 1000; end: 1600
GMT 1000-1110 - Women's individual time trial
GMT 1125-1140 - Women's individual time trial medal ceremony
GMT 1200-1530 - Men's individual time trial
GMT 1545-1600 - Men's individual time trial medal ceremony

Canoe/Kayak slalom racing ** start: 0700; end: 1045
GMT 0700-0730 - Men's C1 canoe single semi-final
GMT 0740-0818 - Women's K1 kayak single semi-final
GMT 0850-0910 - Men's C1 canoe single final
GMT 0920-0945 - Women's K1 kayak single final
GMT 1015-1030 - Men's C1 canoe single medal ceremony
GMT 1030-1045 - Women's K1 kayak single medal ceremony

Equestrian ** start: 1230; end: 2005
Three-day event
GMT 1230-1530 - Individual jumping qualifier
GMT 1230-1530 - Team jumping final
GMT 1745-1900 - Individual jumping final
GMT 1920-1950 - Team medal ceremony
GMT 1950-2005 - Individual medal ceremony

Fencing ** start: 0700; end: 1740
Women's individual foil
GMT 0700-0830 - Eliminations round of 32
GMT 0830-0930 - Eliminations round of 16
GMT 0940-1010 - Quarter-finals
GMT 1530-1620 - Semi-finals
GMT 1630-1655 - Bronze medal match
GMT 1655-1720 - Gold medal match
GMT 1730-1740 - Medal ceremony

Gymnastics -Artistic ** start: 1730; end: 1956
GMT 1730-1938 - Men's individual all-around final
GMT 1948-1956 - Men's Individual all-around medal ceremony

Handball ** start: 0630; end: 1930
Men's prelimineries
GMT 0630-0730 - Croatia v South Korea, Pool A
GMT 0830-0930 - Israel v Slovenia, Pool A
GMT 1130-1230 - France v Hungary, Pool B
GMT 1330-1430 - Greece v Egypt, Pool B
GMT 1630-1730 - Spain v Russia, Pool A
GMT 1830-1930 - Germany v Brazil, Pool B

Hockey ** start: 0530; end: 1830
Women's prelimineries
GMT 0530-0700 - China v Spain, Pool A
GMT 0730-0900 - Netherlands v Germany, Pool B
GMT 1500-1630 - South Africa v South Korea, Pool B
GMT 1700-1830 - Japan v New Zealand, Pool A

Judo ** start: 0730; end: 1500
GMT 0730 - Women's -70kg preliminaries/repechages
GMT 0730 - Men's -90kg preliminaries/repechages
GMT 1330 - Women's -70kg final block
GMT 1330 - Men's -90kg final block
Women's -70kg medal ceremony
Men's -90kg medal ceremony

Rowing ** start: 0530; end: 0800
GMT 0530-0550 - Women's single sculls semi-finals
GMT 0550-0620 - Men's single sculls semi-finals
GMT 0620-0640 - Men's pair semi-finals
GMT 0640-0700 - Men's double sculls semi-finals
GMT 0700-0720 - Men's four semi-finals
GMT 0720-0740 - Women's single sculls semi-finals
GMT 0740-0800 - Men's single sculls semi-finals

Sailing ** start: 1000; end: 1600
Men's Finn (single-handed dinghy) races
Women's 470 (double-handed dinghy) races
Open 49er (double-handed dinghy) races
Men's 470 double-handed dinghy) races
Women's Yngling (keelboat) races

Shooting ** start: 0600; end: 1325
GMT 0600-0900 - Women's double trap qualifications
GMT 0690-1100 - Women's 25m pistol qualifications
GMT 0700-1100 - Men's 10m running target qualifications
GMT 1000-1045 - Women's double trap final
GMT 1100-1115 - Women's double trap medal ceremony
GMT 1215-1255 - Women's 25m pistol final
GMT 1310-1325 - Women's 25m pistol medal ceremony

Soccer ** start: 1730; end: 1930
Men's prelimineries
GMT 1730-1930 - Paraguay v Italy, Group B
GMT 1730-1930 - Costa Rica v Portugal, Group D
GMT 1730-1930 - Morocco v Iraq, Group D
GMT 1730-1930 - Japan v Ghana, group B

Softball ** start: 0630; end: 1830
GMT 0630-0830 - Taiwan v Italy
GMT 0900-1100 - China v Australia
GMT 1400-1600 - Canada v United States
GMT 1630-1830 - Greece v Japan

Swimming ** start: 0700; end: 1830
GMT 0700-0733 - Women's 100m freestyle heats
GMT 0739-0804 - Men's 200m backstroke heats
GMT 0810-0841 - Women's 200m breaststroke heats
GMT 0847-0929 - Men's 200m individual medley heats
GMT 0935-1002 - Women's 4 x 200m freestyle relay heats
GMT 1630-1634 - Men's 200m breaststroke final
GMT 1637-1645 - Women's 100m freestyle semi-finals
GMT 1648-1659 - Men's 200m backstroke semi-finals
GMT 1701-1709 - Men's 200m breaststroke medal ceremony
GMT 1711-1715 - Women's 200m butterfly final
GMT 1717-1720 - Men's 100m freestyle final
GMT 1723-1732 - Women's 200m breaststroke semi-finals
GMT 1735-1744 - Men's 200m individual medley semi-finals
GMT 1746-1754 - Women's 200m butterfly medal ceremony
GMT 1756-1806 - Women's 4 x 200m freestyle relay final
GMT 1808-1816 - Men's 100m freestyle medal ceremony
GMT 1818-1830 - Women's 4 x 200m freestyle relay medal ceremony

Tennis ** start: 1400; end: 2000
Men's singles third round
Women's singles third round
Men's doubles quarter-finals
Women's doubles second round

Table Tennis ** Start: 0800; end: 1900
0800-1000 - Women's doubles quarter-finals
1000-1100 - Men's doubles third round
1100-1200 - Men's doubles third round
1500-1600 - Women's singles fourth round
1600-1700 - Women's singles fourth round
1700-1800 - Men's singles fourth round
1800-1900 - Men's singles fourth round

Volleyball ** start: 0600; end: 2000
Women's prelimineries
GMT 0600-0730 - Dominican Republic v United States, Pool B
GMT 0800-0930 - South Korea v Kenya, Pool A
GMT 1100-1230 - Cuba v China, Pool B
GMT 1300-1430 - Japan v Greece, Pool A
GMT 1630-1800 - Germany v Russia, Pool B
GMT 1830-2000 - Brazil v Italy, Pool A

Weightlifting ** start: 0730; end: 1900
GMT 0730-0930 - Men's 69kg, Group B
GMT 1000-1200 - Women's 63kg, Group B
GMT 1330-1510 - Women's 63kg, Group A
GMT 1520-1530 - Women's 63kg medal ceremony
GMT 1700-1840 - Men's 69kg, Group A
GMT 1850-1900 - Men's 69kg medal ceremony

Water Polo ** start: 0630; end: 1545
Women's prelimineries
GMT 0630-0730 - Australia v Kazakhstan, Group A
GMT 0745-0845 - United States v Canada, Group B
GMT 1330-1430 - Russia v Hungary, Group B
GMT 1445-1545 - Greece v Italy, Group A

XS
SM
MD
LG