لینکهای قابل دسترسی

شنبه ۲۹ مهر ۱۳۹۶ ایران ۱۲:۱۲

برنامه کامل روز اول؛ شنبه ۱۴ اوت - 2004-08-12


Timetable of events for the first full day of competition at the Olympics / times GMT

Badminton ** start: 0630; end: 1430
Women's singles round of 32
Mixed doubles round of 32
- - - -

Basketball ** start: 0600; end: 2100
Women's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0745 - Australia v Nigeria, Group A
GMT 0815-1000 - South Korea v China, Group B
GMT 1130-1315 - United States v New Zealand, Group B
GMT 1345-1530 - Japan v Brazil, Group A
GMT 1700-1845 - Greece v Russia, Group A
GMT 1915-2100 - Spain v Czech Republic, Group B

Beach Volleyball ** start: 0600; end: 2050
Men's preliminaries
Women's preliminaries

Boxing ** start: 1030; end: 1930
GMT 1030-1200 - Middleweight (75kg) preliminaries
GMT 1200-1330 - Light-heavyweight (81kg) preliminaries
GMT 1630-1800 - Middleweight (75kg) preliminaries
GMT 1800-1930 - Light-heavyweight (81kg) preliminaries

Cycling -Road ** start: 0945; end: 1610
GMT 0945-1540 - Men's road race
GMT 1555-1610 - Men's road race medal ceremony

Diving ** start: 1800; end: 2015
GMT 1800-1845 - Women's synchronised 3m springboard final
GMT 1900-1910 - Women's synchronised 3m springboard medal ceremony
GMT 1915-2000 - Men's synchronised 10m platform final
GMT 2005-2015 - Men's synchronised 10m platform medal ceremony

Fencing ** start: 0700; end: 1720
Men's individual sabre
GMT 0700-0740 - Round of 64
GMT 0740-0900 - Round of 32
GMT 0900-0940 - Round of 16
GMT 0950-1010 - Quarter-finals
GMT 1530-1610 - Semi-finals
GMT 1620-1640 - Bronze medal match
GMT 1640-1700 - Gold medal match
GMT 1710-1720 - Medal ceremony

Gymnastics -Artistic ** start: 0930; end: 1945
GMT 0930-1145 - Men's qualification
GMT 1330-1545 - Men's qualification
GMT 1730-1945 - Men's qualification
- - - -

Handball ** start: 0630; end: 1930
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0630-0730 - Spain v South Korea, Pool A
GMT 0830-0930 - Hungary v Egypt, Pool B
GMT 1130-1230 - Russia v Slovenia, Pool A
GMT 1330-1430 - Germany v Greece, Pool B
GMT 1630-1730 - Croatia v Iceland, Pool A
GMT 1830-1930 - France v Brazil, Pool B

Hockey ** start: 0530; end: 1830
Women's preliminaries
GMT 0530-0700 - Netherlands v South Africa, Pool B
GMT 0730-0900 - China v Japan, Pool A
GMT 1500-1630 - Australia v Germany, Pool B
GMT 1700-1830 - Argentina v Spain, Pool A

Judo ** start: 0730; end: 1500
GMT 0730 - Women's -48kg preliminaries/repechages
GMT 0730 - Men's -60kg preliminaries/repechages
GMT 1330 - Women's -48kg final block
GMT 1330 - Men's -60kg final block
Women's -48kg medal ceremony
Men's -60kg medal ceremony

Rowing ** start: 0530; end: 0920
GMT 0530-0610 - Women's single sculls heats
GMT 0610-0710 - Men's single sculls heats
GMT 0710-0730 - Women's pairs heats
GMT 0730-0800 - Men's pairs heats
GMT 0800-0820 - Women's double sculls heats
GMT 0820-0850 - Men's double sculls heats
GMT 0850-0920 - Men's fours heats


Sailing ** start: 1000; end: 1600
Men's 470 (double-handed dinghy) races
Men's Finn (single-handed dinghy) races
Women's 470 (double-handed dinghy) races
Women's Yngling (keelboat) races

Shooting ** start: 0600; end: 1255
GMT 0600-0715 - Women's 10m air rifle qualifications
GMT 0600-1100 - Men's trap qualifications
GMT 0800-0840 - Women's 10m air rifle final
GMT 0855-0910 - Women's 10m air rifle medal ceremony
GMT 0900-1045 - Men's 10m air pistol qualifications
GMT 1145-1225 - Men's 10m air pistol final
GMT 1240-1255 - Men's 10m air pistol medal ceremony

Soccer ** start: 1500; end: 1930
Women's tournament
GMT 1500-1700 - Japan v Nigeria, Group E
GMT 1500-1700 - China v Mexico, Group F
GMT 1500-1700 - Greece v Australia, Group G
GMT 1500-1700 - United States v Brazil, Group G
Men's tournament
GMT 1700-1930 - South Korea v Mexico, Group A
GMT 1730-1930 - Greece v Mali, Group A
GMT 1730-1930 - Serbia & Montenegro v Australia, Group C
GMT 1730-1930 - Argentina v Tunisia, Group C

Softball ** start: 0630; end: 1830
GMT 0630-0830 - Japan v Australia
GMT 0900-1100 - United States v Italy
GMT 1400-1600 - Taiwan v Canada
GMT 1630-1830 - China v Greece

Swimming ** start: 0700; end: 1808
GMT 0700-0726 - Men's 400m individual medley heats
GMT 0731-0754 - Women's 100m butterfly heats
GMT 0758-0836 - Men's 400m freestyle heats
GMT 0841-0910 - Women's 400m individual medley heats
GMT 0915-0938 - Men's 100m breaststroke heats
GMT 0942-1000 - Women's 4x100m freestyle relay heats
GMT 1630-1637 - Men's 400m individual medley final
GMT 1639-1647 - Women's 100m butterfly semi-finals
GMT 1651-1657 - Men's 400m freestyle final
GMT 1659-1707 - Men's 400m individual medley medal ceremony
GMT 1709-1716 - Women's 400m individual medley final
GMT 1718-1726 - Men's 400m freestyle medal ceremony
GMT 1728-1736 - Men's 100m breaststroke semi-finals
GMT 1738-1746 - Women's 400m individual medley medal ceremony
GMT 1748-1754 - Women's 4x100m freestyle relay final
GMT 1756-1808 - Women's 4x100n freestyle relay medal ceremony

Table Tennis ** start: 0800; end: 1900
GMT 0800-0845 - Women's doubles first round
GMT 0845-0945 - Men's singles first round
GMT 0945-1045 - Men's singles first round
GMT 1045-1145 - Women's singles first round
GMT 1145-1245 - Women's singles first round
GMT 1500-1600 - Women's singles first round
GMT 1600-1700 - Women's singles first round
GMT 1700-1800 - Men's singles first round
GMT 1800-1900 - Men's singles first round

Volleyball ** start: 0600; end: 2000
Women's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0730 - Cuba v Germany, Pool B
GMT 0800-0930 - Dominican Republic v Russia, Pool B
GMT 1100-1230 - Japan v Brazil, Pool A
GMT 1300-1430 - Greece v Kenya, Pool A
GMT 1630-1800 - South Korea v Italy, Pool A
GMT 1830-2000 - China v United States, Pool B

Weightlifting ** start: 1700; end: 1900
GMT 1700-1840 - Women's 48kg, Group A
GMT 1850-1900 - Women's 48kg medal ceremony

XS
SM
MD
LG