لینکهای قابل دسترسی

دوشنبه ۸ خرداد ۱۳۹۶ ایران ۲۳:۴۴

برنامه کامل روز هشتم؛ شنبه ۲۱ اوت - 2004-08-13


Timetable of events for the 8th day of competition at the Olympics / times GMT:

Archery ** start: 0530; end: 1512
GMT 0530-0714 - Men's team 1/8 eliminations
GMT 0730-0820 - Men's team quarter-finals
GMT 1245-1337 - Men's team semi-finals
GMT 1344-1408 - Men's team bronze medal match
GMT 1414-1438 - Men's team gold medal match
GMT 1452-1512 - Men's team medal ceremony

Athletics ** start: 0600; end: 2000
GMT 0600-0700 - Men's discus qualifying round, Group A
GMT 0605-0636 - Women's 400m hurdles first round heats
GMT 0645-0724 - Women's 400m first round heats
GMT 0700-0800 - Heptathlon - long jump, Groups A and B
GMT 0730-0830 - Men's discus qualifying round, Group B
GMT 0735-0844 - Men's 100m first round heats
GMT 1530-1615 - Heptathlon - javelin, Group A
GMT 1600-1810 - Women's pole vault qualifying round, Groups A and B
GMT 1640-1713 - Men's 100m second round heats
GMT 1645-1730 - Heptathlon - javelin, Group B
GMT 1720-1730 - Women's 100m semi-finals
GMT 1735-1835 - Women's triple jump qualifying round, Groups A and B
GMT 1740-1800 - Women's 800m semi-finals
GMT 1800-1806 - Men's 10,000m medal ceremony
GMT 1810-1935 - Women's discus final
GMT 1815-1832 - Men's 400m semi-finals
GMT 1840-1858 - Heptathlon - 800m (final event)
GMT 1905-1941 - Men's 3,000m steeplechase first round heats
GMT 1941-1947 - Heptathlon medal ceremony
GMT 1955-2000 - Women's 100m final

Badminton ** start: 0600; 1450
GMT 0600-0730 - Women's doubles bronze medal match
GMT 0745-0910 - Men's singles bronze medal match
GMT 1100-1230 - Women's doubles gold medal match
GMT 1245-1400 - Women's doubles medal ceremony
GMT 1310-1420 - Men's singles gold medal match
GMT 1435-1450 - Men's singles medal ceremony

Baseball ** start: 0730; end: 1930
GMT 0730-1030 - Japan v Taiwan
GMT 0830-1130 - Canada v Cuba
GMT 1530-1830 - Netherlands v Australia
GMT 1630-1930 - Italy v Greece

Basketball ** start: 0600; end: 2100
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0745 - Australia v Puerto Rico, Group B
GMT 0815-1000 - Spain v Serbia & Montenegro, Group A
GMT 1130-1315 - New Zealand v Argentina, Group A
GMT 1345-1530 - China v Italy, Group A
GMT 1700-1845 - Lithuania v United States, Group B
GMT 1915-2100 - Angola v Greece, Group B

Beach Volleyball ** start: 1130; end: 2050
GMT 1130-1850 - Men's round of 16
GMT 1330-2050 - Women's round of 16

Boxing ** start: 1030; end: 1930
GMT 1030-1230 - Flyweight (51kg) preliminaries
GMT 1231-1330 - Middleweight (75kg) preliminaries
GMT 1630-1830 - Light flyweight (48kg) preliminaries
GMT 1831-1930 - Middleweight (75kg) preliminaries

Cycling Track ** start: 1330; end: 1545
GMT 1330-1350 - Men's team sprint qualifying round
GMT 1350-1425 - Women's individual pursuit qualifying round
GMT 1425-1440 - Men's team sprint first round
GMT 1440-1447 - Men's individual pursuit final 3-4
GMT 1447-1455 - Men's individual pursuit final 1-2
GMT 1455-1505 - Men's individual pursuit medal ceremony
GMT 1505-1510 - Men's team sprint final 3-4
GMT 1510-1515 - Men's team sprint final 1-2
GMT 1515-1525 - Men's team sprint medal ceremony
GMT 1525-1545 - Women's individual pursuit first round

Diving ** start: 1030; end: 1144
GMT 1030-1144 - Women's 10m platform semi-finals

Equestrian ** start: 0530; end: 1045
GMT 0530-1000 - Individual dressage grand prix - Day 2
GMT 0530-1000 - Team dressage grand prix - Day 2
GMT 1015-1045 - Team dressage medal ceremony

Fencing ** start: 0700; end: 1830
GMT 0700-0810 - Men's team foil quarter-finals
GMT 0825-0935 - Men's team foil semi-finals
GMT 0825-1100 - Men's team foil classifications
GMT 1530-1640 - Men's team foil bronze medal match
GMT 1650-1800 - Men's team foil gold medal match
GMT 1815-1830 - Men's team foil medal ceremony

Gymnastics Trampolining ** start: 1330; end: 1530
GMT 1330-1405 - Men's qualification - first routine
GMT 1406-1438 - Men's qualification - first routine
GMT 1448-1512 - Men's final
GMT 1522-1530 - Men's medal ceremony

Handball ** start: 1130; end 1930
Women's preliminaries
GMT 1130-1230 - Angola v France, Pool B
GMT 1330-1430 - Ukraine v Greece, Pool A
GMT 1630-1730 - South Korea v Spain, Pool B
GMT 1830-1930 - Brazil v Hungary, Pool A

Hockey ** start: 0530; end: 1900
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0530-0700 - Egypt v South Korea, Pool A
GMT 0730-0900 - India v New Zealand, Pool B
GMT 1500-1630 - South Africa v Austalia, Pool B
GMT 1700-1830 - Spain v Pakistan, Pool A
GMT 1530-1700 - Argentina v Netherlands, Pool B
GMT 1730-1900 - Germany v Britain, Pool A

Rowing ** start: 0530; end: 0930
GMT 0530-0538 - Women's single sculls final A
GMT 0550-0558 - Men's single sculls final A
GMT 0600-0610 - Women's single sculls medal ceremony
GMT 0610-0618 - Women's pair final A
GMT 0620-0630 - Men's single sculls medal ceremony
GMT 0630-0638 - Men's pair final A
GMT 0640-0650 - Women's pair medal ceremony
GMT 0650-0658 - Women's double sculls final A
GMT 0700-0710 - Men's pair medal ceremony
GMT 0710-0718 - Men's double sculls final A
GMT 0720-0730 - Women's double sculls medal ceremony
GMT 0730-0736 - Men's four final A
GMT 0738-0750 - Men's double sculls medal ceremony
GMT 0750-0805 - Men's four medal ceremony
GMT 0810-0820 - Women's lightweight double sculls final B
GMT 0820-0830 - Men's lightweight double sculls final B
GMT 0830-0840 - Men's lightweight four final B
GMT 0840-0850 - Women's quadruple sculls final B
GMT 0850-0900 - Men's quadruple sculls final B
GMT 0900-0910 - Men's eight final B
GMT 0910-0920 - Women's lightweight double sculls final C
GMT 0920-0930 - Men's lightweight double sculls final C

Sailing ** start: 1000; end: 1800
Men's 470 (double-handed dinghy) final race
Men's Finn (single-handed dinghy) final race
Men's Mistral (windsurfer) races
Women's Yngling (keelboat) final race
Women's 470 (double-handed dinghy) final race
Women's Mistral (windsurfer) races
Open Tornado (multihull) races
Men's Star (keelboat) races
GMT 1700-1715 - Men's 470 medal ceremony
GMT 1715-1730 - Men's Finn medal ceremony
GMT 1730-1745 - Women's 470 medal ceremony
GMT 1745-1800 - Women's Yngling medal ceremony

Shooting ** start: 0600; end: 1225
GMT 0600-1030 - Men's 25m rapid fire pistol qualifications
GMT 0700-1200 - Men's skeet qualifications
GMT 1130-1155 - Men's 25m rapid fire pistol final
GMT 1210-1225 - Men's 25m rapid fire pistol medal ceremony

Soccer ** start: 1500; end: 2000
GMT 1500-1700 - Men's quarter-final
GMT 1500-1700 - Men's quarter-final
GMT 1800-2000 - Men's quarter-final
GMT 1800-2000 - Men's quarter-final

Swimming ** start: 1630; end: 1800
GMT 1630-1633 - Women's 50m freestyle final
GMT 1636-1654 - Men's 1,500m freestyle final
GMT 1656-1704 - Women's 50m freestyle medal ceremony
GMT 1706-1713 - Women's 4 x 100m medley relay final
GMT 1715-1723 - Men's 1,500m freestyle medal ceremony
GMT 1725-1731 - Men's 4 x 100m medley relay final
GMT 1733-1745 - Women's 4 x 100m medley relay medal ceremony
GMT 1748-1800 - Men's 4 x 100m medley relay medal ceremony

Tennis ** start: 1400; end: 2030
Men's singles bronze medal match
Women's singles bronze medal match
Women's singles gold medal match
Women's singles medal ceremony
Men's doubles gold medal match
Men's doubles medal ceremony
Women's doubles bronze medal match

Table Tennis ** start: 0800; end: 1220
GMT 0800-1000 - Women's singles semi-finals
GMT 1000-1100 - Men's doubles bronze medal match
GMT 1100-1200 - Men's doubles gold medal match
GMT 1213-1220 - Men's doubles medal ceremony

Volleyball ** start: 0600; end: 2000
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0730 - Australia v United States, Pool B
GMT 0800-0930 - Italy v Netherlands, Pool B
GMT 1100-1230 - Tunisia v Poland, Pool A
GMT 1300-1430 - Argentina v Serbia & Montenegro, Pool A
GMT 1630-1800 - Greece v France, Pool A
GMT 1830-2000 - Brazil v Russia, Pool B

Water Polo ** start: 0630; end: 2015
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0630-0730 - Group A - Kazakhstan v Hungary
GMT 0745-0845 - Group B - Egypt v Italy
GMT 1630-1430 - Group B - Germany v Spain
GMT 1445-1545 - Group B - Greece v Australia
GMT 1800-1900 - Group A - Serbia & Montenegro v Croatia
GMT 1915-2015 - Group A - Russia v United States

Weightlifting ** start: 0730; end: 1900
GMT 0730-0930 - Men's 85kg, Group B
GMT 1000-1200 - Women's +75kg, Group B
GMT 1330-1510 - Women's +75kg, Group A
GMT 1520-1530 - Women's +75kg medal ceremony
GMT 1700-1840 - Men's 85kg, Group A
GMT 1850-1900 - Men's 85kg medal ceremony

XS
SM
MD
LG