لینکهای قابل دسترسی

یکشنبه ۷ خرداد ۱۳۹۶ ایران ۰۷:۳۶

برنامه کامل روز دوم؛ يکشنبه ۱۵ اوت  - 2004-08-13


Timetable of events for the second day of competition at the Olympics / times GMT:

Archery ** start: 0530; end: 1600
GMT 0530-0900 - Women's individual 1/32 elimination round
GMT 1230-1600 - Women's Individual 1/32 elimination round

Badminton ** start: 0630; end: 1900
Women's singles round of 16
Mixed doubles round of 16
Men's singles round of 32
Men's doubles round of 32

Baseball ** start: 0730; end: 1930
Preliminaries
GMT 0730-1030 - Cuba v Australia
GMT 0830-1130 - Italy v Japan
GMT 1530-1830 - Canada v Taiwan
GMT 1630-1930 - Greece v Netherlands

Basketball ** start: 0600; end: 2100
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0745 - Angola v Lithuania, Group B
GMT 0815-1000 - Italy v New Zealand, Group A
GMT 1130-1315 - China v Spain, Group A
GMT 1345-1530 - Argentina v Serbia & Montenegro, Group A
GMT 1700-1845 - Puerto Rico v United States, Group B
GMT1915-2100 - Greece v Australia, Group B

Beach volleyball ** start: 0600; end: 2050
Men's preliminaries
Women's preliminaries

Boxing ** start: 1030; end: 1925
GMT 1030-1145 - Light-welterweight (64kg) round of 32
GMT 1201-1341 - Welterweight (69kg) round of 32
GMT 1630-1745 - Light-welterweight (64kg) round of 32
GMT 1801-1925 - Welterweight (69kg) round of 32

Cycling (Road) ** start: 1200; end: 1600
GMT 1200-1530 - Women's road race
GMT 1545-1600 - Women's road race medal ceremony

Equestrian ** start: 0700; end: 1550
Three-day event
GMT 0700-1550 - Individual dressage
GMT 0700-1550 - Team dressage

Fencing ** start: 0700; end: 1740
Women's individual epee
GMT 0700-0740 - Round of 64
GMT 0800-1010 - Round of 32
GMT 1000-1040 - Round of 16
GMT 1110-1120 - Quarter-finals
GMT 1530-1605 - Semi-finals
GMT 1630-1640 - Bronze medal match
GMT 1655-1705 - Gold medal match
GMT 1730-1740 - Medal ceremony

Gymnastics (Artistic) ** start: 0700; end 1915
Women's competition
GMT 0700-0835 - Qualification - subdivision 1
GMT 1030-1205 - Qualification - subdivision 2
GMT 1400-1515 - Qualification - subdivision 3
GMT 1800-1915 - Qualification - subdivision 4

Handball ** start: 1130; end 1930
Women's preliminaries
GMT 1130-1230 - China v Hungary, Pool A
GMT 1330-1430 - Greece v Brazil, Pool A
GMT 1630-1730 - Spain v Angola, Pool B
GMT 1830-1930 - Denmark v France, Pool B

Hockey ** start: 0530; end 1850
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0530-0650 - Australia v New Zealand, Pool B
GMT 0730-0850 - Argentina v South Africa, Pool B
GMT 1500-1620 - South Korea v Spain, Pool A
GMT 1530-1650 - Germany v Pakistan, Pool A
GMT 1700-1820 - Britain v Egypt, Pool A
GMT 1730-1850 - Netherlands v India, Pool B

Judo ** start: 0730; end: 1500
GMT 0730 - Women's -52 kg prelimineries & repechage
GMT 0730 - Men's -66 kg prelimineries & repechage
GMT 1330 - Women's -52 kg final block
GMT 1330 - Men's -66 kg final block
Women's -52 kg medal ceremony
Men's -66 kg medal ceremony

Rowing ** start: 0530; end 0840
GMT 0530-0600 - Women's lightweight double sculls heats
GMT 0600-0640 - Men's lightweight double sculls heats
GMT 0640-0710 - Men's lightweight fours heats
GMT 0710-0730 - Women's quadruple sculls heats
GMT 0730-0800 - Men's quadruple sculls heats
GMT 0800-0820 - Women's eights heats
GMT 0820-0840 - Men's eights heats

Sailing ** start: 1000; end: 1600
Men's 470 (double-handed dinghy) races
Men's Finn (single-handed dinghy) races
Men's Mistral (windsurfer) races
Open Laser (single-handed dinghy) races
Women's 470 (double-handed dinghy) races
Women's Mistral (windsurfer) races
Women's Europe (single-handed dinghy) races
Women's Yngling (keelboat) races

Shooting ** start: 0600; end: 1145
GMT 0600-0930 - Men's trap qualifications
GMT 0600-0915 - Women's 10m air pistol qualifications
GMT 0830-0910 - Women's 10m air pistol final
GMT 0925-0940 - Women's 10m air pistol medal ceremony
GMT 1030-1115 - Men's trap final
GMT 1130-1145 - Men's trap medal ceremony

Soccer ** start: 1730; end: 1930
Men's tournament preliminaries
GMT 1730-1930 - Costa Rica v Iraq, Group D
GMT 1730-1930 - Morocco v Portugal, Group D
GMT 1730-1930 - Paraguay v Ghana, Group B
GMT 1730-1930 - Japan v Italy, Group B

Softball ** start: 0630; end: 1900
GMT 0630-0900 - Japan v Taiwan
GMT 0900-1130 - China v Italy
GMT 1400-1630 - United States v Australia
GMT 1630-1900 - Canada v Greece

Swimming ** start: 0700; end: 1825
GMT 0700-0716 - Women's 100m backstroke heats
GMT 0720-0750 - Men's 200m freestyle heats
GMT 0754-0810 - Women's 100m breaststroke heats
GMT 0815-0837 - Men's 100m backstroke heats
GMT 0842-0908 - Women's 400m freestyle heats
GMT 0910-0922 - Men's 4x100m freestyle relay heats
GMT 1630-1637 - Women's 100m backstroke semi-finals
GMT 1640-1649 - Men's 200m freestyle semi-finals
GMT 1653-1658 - Women's 100m butterfly final
GMT 1701-1704 - Men's 100m breaststroke final
GMT 1706-1713 - Women's 100m breaststroke semi-finals
GMT 1716-1724 - Women's 100m butterfly medal ceremony
GMT 1726-1733 - Men's 100m backstroke semi-finals
GMT 1736-1743 - Men's 100m breaststroke medal ceremony
GMT 1746-1752 - Women's 400m freestyle final
GMT 1755-1800 - Men's 4x100m freestyle relay final
GMT 0803-1810 - Women's 400m freestyle medal ceremony
GMT 0813-1825 - Men's 4x100m freestyle relay medal ceremony

Table Tennis ** start: 0800; end: 1845
GMT 0800-0930 - Women's doubles second round
GMT 0930-1100 - Men's doubles first round
GMT 1100-1230 - Women's singles second round
GMT 1500-1700 - Men's singles second round
GMT 1700-1845 - Women's singles second round

Tennis ** start: 0700; end: 1600
Men's singles first round
Women's singles first round
Men's doubles first round
Women's doubles first round

Volleyball** start: 0600; end: 2000
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0600-0730 - Serbia & Montenegro v Poland, Pool A
GMT 0800-0930 - Netherlands v Russia, Pool B
GMT 1100-1230 - Argentina v France, Pool A
GMT 1300-1430 - Brazil v Australia, Pool B
GMT 1630-1800 - Tunisia v Greece, Pool A
GMT 1830-2000 - Italy v United States, Pool B

Water Polo** start: 0630; end: 2015
Men's preliminaries
GMT 0630-0730 - Egypt v Australia, Group B
GMT 0745-0845 - Russia v Kazakhstan, Group A
GMT 1330-1430 - Serbia & Montenegro v Hungary, Group A
GMT 1445-1545 - Italy v Spain, Group B
GMT 1800-1900 - Germany v Greece, Group B
GMT 1915-2015 - Croatia v United States., Group A

Weightlifting ** start: 0730; end: 1900
GMT 0730-0930 - Men's 56kg, Group B
GMT 1330-1510 - Women's 53kg, Group A
GMT 1520-1530 - Women's 53kg medal ceremony
GMT 1700-1840 - Men's 56kg, Group A
GMT 1850-1900 - Men's 56kg medal ceremony

XS
SM
MD
LG